1508 12th St Benton City, WA 99320
Listing Courtesy of: PACMLS / Listed By: Kristine Connolly, Coldwell Banker Tomlinson

  1508 12th St Benton City, WA 99320

Active (34 Days)
$355,000 (USD)
3
BED
1
BATH
1,137
SQFT
OPEN HOUSE TIMES
  • OPEN
    Sat, May 23
    11:00 am - 1:00 pm

Description

MLS# 292248 Introducing The Birch Plan, a modern new home built in 2023 by Ambience Homes, located in one of Benton City’s fastest growing neighborhoods. This property offers modern living with quick access to local amenities and the freeway, all without the constraints of an HOA. The pride of ownership is evident in every detail, featuring a large side lot perfect for adding an RV gate, a new wood fence for enhanced privacy, a retaining wall for added dimension, and drip lines for efficient watering of the professional landscaping. Enjoy outdoor living with a huge pergola, ideal for entertaining, alongside upgraded new appliances and quartz countertops that blend style with functionality. With three spacious bedrooms, two well-appointed baths, and a large two-car garage, this home is perfect and ready for you to move in. Don’t miss this incredible value—come take a look today and envision your future in this beautiful home!

MLS #:
292248
Taxes
$325(2025)
Lot Size
7,841 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2023
County
Benton County

Listed By

Kristine Connolly, Coldwell Banker Tomlinson
Source
PACMLS
Last checked May 23 2026 at 8:08 AM GMT-0100
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathroom: 1
  • 3/4 Bathroom: 1
Property Features
  • Fireplace: Fp - 0 Clear
  • See Remarks
  • 2 Car
  • Total: 2
Stories
  • 1
Living Area
  • 1,137 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
May 16, 2026
Price Changed
$355,000
-4%
-$14,000
Apr 28, 2026
Price Changed
$369,000
-3%
-$10,500
Apr 19, 2026
Listed
$379,500
-
-
Location
   
Calculate drive times to this property
 
Powered by INRIX® Drive Time

Powered by Walk Score®